TREATS

I know just the place  - to stay— here’s where the honey is to sweeten the deal.

Specials and Offers

Autumn Breath Breaks

Book in for 2+ nights from now until the end of June 2017*:

Plan your getaway now, slow down, breathe deep and enjoy a taste of life in the country.

  • Luxe king size accommodation;
  • Free bottle of South Burnett bubbles
  • Full breakfast basket with all local and home made produce
  • A private, self-contained, A/C retreat;
  • A walk with our top dog Sheba!
  • Stars at night

Sunsets like warm hugs and clean country air, forever starry skies and wide-open spaces are included!

This package is at our Autumn Special only $200/couple/night—2 night minimum, 2 person maximum*. To take advantage of this use the promo code Autumn Special on the booking form or mention when booking over the phone.

*Standard booking conditions apply. Click to see our Rates page here.


Room only - Valid until 19 June 2017. 

Deshons without our famous breakfast basket. $160 per night

Must be mentioned at time of booking - code ROOM ONLY

To take advantage of this use the promo code ROOM ONLY on the booking form or mention when booking over the phone.

*Conditions apply * Two person maximum. Two night minimum Sunday to Thursday only

*Standard booking conditions apply. Click to see our Rates page here.

Spring has sprung with special gifts for you at Deshons Retreat Kingaroy

SIGN UP

The best treats are kept for my subscribers. You can be one too—enter your email address below to receive Deshons news and offers.

BOOK NOW

Ready to escape?

To book your getaway, click to go to our booking form

or call us now on +61 7 4163 6688 

Have a question?...

Click here to email

facebook twitter pinterest rss

Like me on Facebook

Follow me on Twitter

Follow me on Pinterest

Follow Me on Pinterest

Love me with Google+

Google+

Privacy policy

- UPDATED JUNE 2012

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Deshons Retreat website, http://deshons.com.au

Deshons Retreat is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Deshons Retreat is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

COLLECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Deshons Retreat customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.


SHARING OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Deshons Retreat takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.


USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

For each visitor to reach the site, we may collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.


From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

Deshons Retreat reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

ACCESSING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Deshons Retreat reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.


CONTACTING US

Deshons Retreat welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: +61 7 4163 6688

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Deshons Retreat,
PO Box 1072,
Kingaroy Q 4610, AUSTRALIA


E-mail: click here to contact Deshons Retreat